PRIVACY NOTICE – CONTACT FORM

Information on personal data processing ex art. 13 Regulation (EU) 2016/679

The Data Controller is ALFA SYSTEM S.P.A., headquartered in Via Fiume Giallo, 3 – 00144 Rome, VAT Number and Fiscal Code: 05174111004.

  1. Purposes of the processing

The contact form is a service provided by Alfa System through which you can make enquires and/or observations regarding the business and products/services offered by the Data Controller: in order to do so, you must fill in the appropriate form on the Data Controller’s website. Based on the nature of the request, you will receive a response from the operator of the appropriate area. Alfa System will process your personal data only for the purposes of responding to your request exclusively via e-mail or telephonically.

  1. Conferment of the data

In order to pursue the aims described in point 1, it is necessary to provide your common personal data, marked as such in the designated form. 

  1. Legal basis for the processing

For the processing outlined in point 1, the legal basis can be found in art. 6 par. 1 letter b) of the GDPR, insomuch as the lack of processing of such data for the aforementioned purpose would result in the inability to provide the service requested by the interested party.

  1. Processing Methods

Your common personal data shall be processed by subjects authorized by the Data Controller only to pursue the objectives described in point 1 and only to carry out tasks assigned to them by the Data Controller, undertaking to execute only those operations necessary to carry out these tasks.

Data processing shall be performed utilizing electronic instruments to which all adequate technical and organizational measures will be applied in order to meet the requirements of Reg. EU 679/2016. 

  1. Retention Terms

Your personal data shall be processed and retained for the time that is strictly necessary to achieve the aims outlined in point 1.

  1. Personal data communication and transfer abroad

Your personal data shall only be processed by personnel expressly authorized by the Data Controller. Your personal data shall not be communicated or disclosed to third parties by any means, nor shall it be transferred to EU or Non-EU countries.

  1. Interested Party’s Rights

As the interested party, you can exercise your rights under articles 15 and ss. of the GDPR against the Data Controller. The request must be submitted to the following e-mail address: privacy@alfagroup.it. 

The full text of the articles of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 relating to your rights (from articles 15 to 23 inclusive) is available at the following link: https://www.garanteprivacy.it/il-testo-del-regolamento

  • I declare to have read the information regarding personal data processing

How can we help? Let us know!